• BG6, 361/C Paschim Vihar, New
  • Delhi - 110063, India
 

    WHITE LOTUS OIL

Botanical Name :Nymphea Alba

Common Name : Nymphaea nelumbo, Nelumbo nucifera, Nilofar

Plant Parts Used : Flowers Petals

Extraction Method : High standard extraction method

Color & Odor : Brown red oily viscous liquid with pleasant flower odour

Description :

White Lotus Absolute is distilled from wild flowers mainly founded in Tamilnadu, India.

Constituents & Specifications :

Polysaccharids 2.5%, Polysaccharids 5%, Saponin 5%.

Properties :

Perfume, aphrodisiac, deodorant, relaxing, Calming, liver-tonic, and provides a feeling of serenity & tranquility.

Benefits & Uses :

It is less pungent & floral than Pink Lotus, but has a clarity & smoothness of its own.

It has a mix of subtle aroma with powerful emotional and spiritual effect that provides a feeling of serenity & tranquility.

Wonderful meditation oil, it is also associated with crown chakra and help in connecting the mind and the heart.

It creates in the mind an image of perfect beauty for those who have beheld this wondrous flower.

It is used to treat weak sexual function in men and leucorrhea in women..

It is helpful in heart and liver disorders.

It’s an antidote for mushroom poisoning.