• BG6, 361/C Paschim Vihar, New
  • Delhi - 110063, India
 

     AMBRETTE SEED OIL

Botanical Name :Abelmoschus Moschatus

Common Name : Hibiscus Abelmoschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra

CAS # : 8015-62-1, FEMA: 2051

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Steam distillation

Color & Odor : Pale yellow in color with a warn, sweety , musky aroma.

Description :

Linoleic acid, a-cephalin, phosphatidylserine

Constituents & Specifications :

Digestive, diuretic, expectorant, hypoglycemic, hypotensive, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge. relaxing, soothing, anti depressing

Properties :

Amberette Seed Oil is the major ingredient in the high class perfumery.

Wonderful sweet musky smell of this essential oil is perfect choice in many aromatherapy preparation and widely used by the experts. Used as bath oil as well.

It is also known as an excellent cure fir many ailment related to stomach such as indigestion, acidity, cramps and other disorders.

It relieve the mental fatigue, anxiety, depression or tensions. This oil has excellent qualities that induce positive thoughts to your mind and elevates your mood,

     AMYRIS OIL

Botanical Name : Amyris balsamifera

Common Name : Amyris Essential Oil, West Indian Sandalwood

CAS # : 8015-65-4, F.E.M.A. : 2018

Plant Parts Used : Wood & branches

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor : Viscous pale yellow liquid with Faintly woody, slightly sweet, reminiscent of Sandalwood

Description :

Amyris oil is obtained by steam distillation of wood from this tree that belongs to the rue family. The oil has a pleasantly woody with a balsamic touch.

Constituents & Specifications :

valerianol (22%), beta-eudesmol (17%), gamma-eudesmol (11%), and elemol (10%)

Specific Gravity : 0.940 - 0.980 @ 72°F

Refractive Index : 1.498 - 1.526 @ 72°F

Properties :

Antiseptic, balsamic, sedative, calming and an aid to stress relief. It has sedative properties and helps during meditation. Muscle relaxant, emollient, soothing agent, stimulant.

Benefits & Uses :

It has antiseptic, balsamic, sedative & calming properties and aids in providing relief from stress. It also acts as muscle relaxant, soothing agent, emollient and stimulant. Further, it is also used as a room fragrance or mood fragrance, fixative or as component of soap fragrance. It also has limited use in flavoring work especially liqueurs.

Amyris essential oil has been used for wound washes, influenza, childbirth recovery, diarrhea.

     ANGELICA ROOT OIL

Botanical Name : Angelica Archangelica

Common Name : Archangel Root, Wild Celery, Masterwort, Angel’s Herb

CAS # : 8015-64-3, F.E.M.A. : 2088

Plant Parts Used : Roots

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor : Pale yellow to orange brown clear liquid with amber odor

Description :

Angelica Root Essential Oil is a soft oil which is distilled from the dried roots, rhizome and seeds of Angelica plant.

Constituents & Specifications :

Camphene, B-pinene, Sabinene, Limonene, B-phellandrene, Cis- ocimene, Copaene, Bornyl acetate, Terpinen-4-ol, Tridecanolide, Pentadecanolide.

Specific Gravity : 0.85000 - 0.88000 @ 20°C

Refractive Index : 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00°C

Properties :

Antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, and a general tonic.

Benefits & Uses :

Angelica Root Essential Oil is well-recognized for effectively treating diverse ailments and diseases. For centuries it has been popular for promoting fertility as well as curing the respiratory and digestive problems.

The other various ailments, in which Angelica Root Essential Oil is recommend include accumulation of toxins, bronchitis, coughs, colds, dull & congested skin, gout, fatigue, indigestion, migraine, stress related disorders as well as water retention problems

Angelica Root Essential Oil has been used in Folk Medicine throughout history due to its antibacterial & anti-fungal properties.

This oil is great for giving your constitution a boost by invigorating the lymphatic system. It generally detoxifies the body. It can also be used to great effect on respiratory ailments and is a great help in stomach related problems; including flatulence, dyspepsia, nausea, discomfort and indigestion.

     ARMOISE OIL

Botanical Name : Artemisia Vulgaris

Common Name : Wormwood, Mugwort

CAS # : 8008-93-3, F.E.M.A. # : 3116

Plant Parts Used : Leaves and twigs

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor : Pale yellow & camphoraceous and sweet scent, It has strong aroma.

Description :

Armoise is shrub-like plant that has hairy, silvery leaves that can be flourished in parched conditions.

Constituents & Specifications :

valerianol (22%), beta-eudesmol (17%), gamma-eudesmol (11%), and elemol (10%)

Specific Gravity : 0.940 - 0.980 @ 72°F

Refractive Index : 1.498 - 1.526 @ 72°F

Properties :

Aromise oil has all the active ingredients that work well in the treatment of rheumatism, neuralgia, and arthritis. It also has the anesthetic and insomnia properties

Benefits & Uses :

Armoise essential oil is very efficient in assassination of intestinal worms.

It invigorates digestive system of the body.

Armoise essential oil also works well as a local anesthetic for rheumatism, neuralgia, and arthritis.

It also has the anesthetic and insomnia properties

Used for painful or delayed maturation cycle

Has great healing capacity

Used in fragrances in soaps, colognes, perfumery.

It has anesthetic and insomnia properties that make it effective for the treatment of the aforementioned pr